Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Introduction

At Triballat Ingrédients, we take the protection and respect of the privacy of the users of our website seriously and we take the necessary measures to guarantee it. We therefore undertake to respect the confidentiality of the personal information that we collect in accordance with the methods described below. Our users will find in this Privacy Policy what personal information we collect about them, for what purposes this information is used, the means of collecting it, the means available to users to oppose the collection as well as the measures of security taken to protect their personal information.

Responsible

The data controller is the company that defines for what purpose and how your personal data is used. The personal data collected on the site are processed by:
Triballat Ingrédients
2 rue Julien Neveu – BP 93106 – 35530 Noyal-sur-Vilaine

 Collection

We collect the following information from you:

  • Name
  • Surname
  • E-mail address
  • Any other relevant information you would like to share

The personal information we collect is collected through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our website:

Why?

Triballat Ingrédients uses your data for the following purposes:

  • To respond to your inquiries about the use of the product via the contact form and our email contact address contact.prostaphane@avec-olga.com,
  • To respond to your contact and general inquiries via the contact form and our electronic contact email address contact.prostaphane@avec-olga.com,
  • For the management of the website and the realization of internal statistics in the respect of your right of opposition, if you ask us (for more details see “how do I exercise my rights and recourse on the use of my data?”)
  • For cookie management (for more details see the “Cookie Management” section)

For each of these purposes, the collection of data is based on your consent.

For whom ?

The recipients of your personal data are :

  • The authorized persons within OLGA and the Triballat Ingredients business unit who are in charge of processing your data. They only have access to the data they need to perform their duties.
  • Our subcontractors in charge of the management, on behalf of OLGA and the Triballat Ingredients business unit, of your data, in particular for the hosting of the Website, the application maintenance of the Website.

How long?

Your personal data are kept for a period of time in accordance with the legal provisions or proportional to the processing purposes for which they were recorded:

  • If you are a distributor or healthcare professional, they are kept for up to 24 months from the time of collection;
  • If you are a consumer, data is kept for a maximum of 6 months from collection;

You may object to such use (see “How do I exercise my rights and remedies with respect to the use of my data?”), otherwise we will only collect the data for the stated processing purposes and when its retention is no longer justified, we will securely delete it.

Rights

The exercise of the rights mentioned below can only be exercised upon the transmission of proof of identity.
You can at any time request the exercise of your rights of access, modification, deletion, portability, deletion with regard to the personal data you have provided to Triballat Ingrédients.
These rights can be exercised by mail to the address specified in the legal notices of our site and / or by mail to the address contact.prostaphane@avec-olga.com and/or our contact forms.
You also have the right to define your directives concerning the conservation, the deletion and the communication of your personal data after your death in accordance with article 40-1 of the Data-processing Law and Freedoms.
We will do everything necessary to respond to your requests in a satisfactory manner. If, for any reason whatsoever, you consider that our response is not satisfactory, we inform you that you can lodge a complaint with the CNIL (Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés).
Triballat Ingrédients undertakes to process your request as soon as possible except in exceptional and legitimate cases and in cases where the legal framework requires Triballat Ingrédients to keep some of your data.

Contact

For any further questions regarding this policy or the way in which Triballat Ingrédients processes your personal data, please contact us :